- Votes to unban
- 25
- Votes to keep banned
- 10
- % to unban
- 71.4%
- Yes + No
- 35
- Abstained
- 3
Loading
Loading
Vote transparency
Every number below is the complete, unedited result of each ballot. No voter identities are stored or shown — only totals.
How votes are counted
A card or commander changes status only with at least 55% Yes among the Yes and No votes; abstentions count as neither. Each ballot is shown as it was counted, and where a later ballot asked the same question, its answer is noted beside the result.
No voter names, Discord handles, timestamps, or individual ballots are stored or displayed on this page.
Re-asked the eight unbans that landed between 50% and 55% — two from Vote 1, six from Vote 2 — and Iona's commander question, with 55% stated on the ballot. Abstentions are shown but never counted.
38 ballots · 9 questions · 7 unbanned · The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale stays banned · Iona legal in the 99 only
| 25 | 10 | 3 | 71.4% | 35 | Unbanned | |
| 23 | 13 | 2 | 63.9% | 36 | Unbanned | |
| 21 | 15 | 2 | 58.3% | 36 | Unbanned | |
| 21 | 15 | 2 | 58.3% | 36 | Unbanned | |
| 21 | 16 | 1 | 56.8% | 37 | Unbanned | |
| 21 | 16 | 1 | 56.8% | 37 | Unbanned | |
| 20 | 16 | 2 | 55.6% | 36 | Unbanned | |
Iona, Shield of EmeriaCommander | 17 | 19 | 2 | 47.2% | 36 | Remains banned |
| 17 | 19 | 2 | 47.2% | 36 | Remains banned |
The remaining official Commander bans, the five watch-list cards and three rules questions. This ballot adopted the 55% threshold and was counted at it; the six unbans between 50% and 55% went to the confirmation vote.
106 ballots · 27 card questions · 3 rules questions · 8 unbanned · 6 sent to the confirmation vote · 0 banned
What share of Yes votes should a future ban or unban need?
55%. 66 of 106 voters wanted more than 50%. A majority asked for 55% or more, but not for 60% or more.
Should the player going first draw a card on their first turn?
Unchanged: the first player skips their first draw.
Should Cali Commander have a sideboard, and how big?
Unchanged: no sideboard.
| - | 34 | 72 | 32.1% | 106 | Remains legal | |
| - | 23 | 83 | 21.7% | 106 | Remains legal | |
| - | 19 | 87 | 17.9% | 106 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 19 | 87 | 17.9% | 106 | Remains legal | |
| - | 19 | 87 | 17.9% | 106 | Remains legal |
| 81 | 25 | 76.4% | 106 | Unbanned | |
| 75 | 31 | 70.8% | 106 | Unbanned | |
Golos, Tireless PilgrimCommander | 73 | 33 | 68.9% | 106 | Unbanned |
| 73 | 33 | 68.9% | 106 | Unbanned | |
| 73 | 33 | 68.9% | 106 | Unbanned | |
| 71 | 35 | 67.0% | 106 | Unbanned | |
GriselbrandCommander | 67 | 39 | 63.2% | 106 | Unbanned |
| 66 | 40 | 62.3% | 106 | Unbanned | |
Emrakul, the Aeons TornCommander | 65 | 41 | 61.3% | 106 | Unbanned |
| 63 | 43 | 59.4% | 106 | Unbanned | |
Leovold, Emissary of TrestCommander | 62 | 44 | 58.5% | 106 | Unbanned |
| 61 | 45 | 57.5% | 106 | Unbanned | |
| 58 | 48 | 54.7% | 106 | Remains bannedConfirmation vote: unbanned | |
| 57 | 49 | 53.8% | 106 | Remains bannedConfirmation vote: unbanned | |
| 57 | 49 | 53.8% | 106 | Remains bannedConfirmation vote: unbanned | |
| 57 | 49 | 53.8% | 106 | Remains bannedConfirmation vote: unbanned | |
| 56 | 50 | 52.8% | 106 | Remains bannedConfirmation vote: unbanned | |
| 56 | 50 | 52.8% | 106 | Remains bannedConfirmation vote: unbanned | |
| 53 | 53 | 50.0% | 106 | Remains banned | |
Iona, Shield of EmeriaCommander | 53 | 53 | 50.0% | 106 | Remains bannedConfirmation vote: remains banned |
| 52 | 54 | 49.1% | 106 | Remains banned | |
Erayo, Soratami AscendantCommander | 47 | 59 | 44.3% | 106 | Remains banned |
Decided at the 50% rule of the time. Two of its unbans won less than 55% and went to the confirmation vote: Library of Alexandria and The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale.
~285 valid votes per question · 124 ballot questions · 72 card-ban votes · 23 commander-ban votes · 28 card-unban votes · 1 commander-unban vote · 14 unbanned · 0 banned
Closest results
The Tabernacle at Pendrell ValeUnbanned 142-138 by 4 votes, then banned again by the confirmation vote.
Tolarian AcademyStayed banned 144-138 by 6 votes.
BalanceStayed banned 144-137 by 7 votes.
| - | 91 | 191 | 32.3% | 282 | Remains legalVote 2: remains legal | |
| - | 87 | 199 | 30.4% | 286 | Remains legalVote 2: remains legal | |
| - | 85 | 204 | 29.4% | 289 | Remains legalVote 2: remains legal | |
| - | 75 | 206 | 26.7% | 281 | Remains legalVote 2: remains legal | |
| Commander | 76 | 212 | 26.4% | 288 | Remains legalVote 2: remains legal | |
| - | 71 | 217 | 24.7% | 288 | Remains legal | |
| - | 68 | 214 | 24.1% | 282 | Remains legal | |
| - | 64 | 215 | 22.9% | 279 | Remains legal | |
| - | 64 | 218 | 22.7% | 282 | Remains legal | |
| - | 61 | 221 | 21.6% | 282 | Remains legal | |
| - | 60 | 224 | 21.1% | 284 | Remains legal | |
| - | 58 | 219 | 20.9% | 277 | Remains legal | |
| - | 60 | 229 | 20.8% | 289 | Remains legal | |
| - | 59 | 226 | 20.7% | 285 | Remains legal | |
| - | 54 | 225 | 19.4% | 279 | Remains legal | |
| - | 52 | 227 | 18.6% | 279 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 52 | 235 | 18.1% | 287 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 50 | 237 | 17.4% | 287 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 50 | 239 | 17.3% | 289 | Remains legal | |
| - | 47 | 238 | 16.5% | 285 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 46 | 238 | 16.2% | 284 | Remains legal | |
| - | 46 | 238 | 16.2% | 284 | Remains legal | |
| - | 42 | 232 | 15.3% | 274 | Remains legal | |
| - | 43 | 239 | 15.2% | 282 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 42 | 239 | 14.9% | 281 | Remains legal | |
| - | 41 | 239 | 14.6% | 280 | Remains legal | |
| - | 42 | 245 | 14.6% | 287 | Remains legal | |
| - | 42 | 246 | 14.6% | 288 | Remains legal | |
| - | 41 | 244 | 14.4% | 285 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 40 | 239 | 14.3% | 279 | Remains legal | |
| - | 41 | 245 | 14.3% | 286 | Remains legal | |
| - | 41 | 245 | 14.3% | 286 | Remains legal | |
| - | 40 | 244 | 14.1% | 284 | Remains legal | |
| - | 39 | 238 | 14.1% | 277 | Remains legal | |
| - | 40 | 248 | 13.9% | 288 | Remains legal | |
| - | 38 | 237 | 13.8% | 275 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 38 | 239 | 13.7% | 277 | Remains legal | |
| - | 38 | 251 | 13.1% | 289 | Remains legal | |
| - | 38 | 253 | 13.1% | 291 | Remains legal | |
| - | 36 | 245 | 12.8% | 281 | Remains legal | |
| - | 34 | 243 | 12.3% | 277 | Remains legal | |
| - | 35 | 254 | 12.1% | 289 | Remains legal | |
| - | 33 | 240 | 12.1% | 273 | Remains legal | |
| - | 34 | 249 | 12.0% | 283 | Remains legal | |
| - | 33 | 246 | 11.8% | 279 | Remains legal | |
| - | 33 | 253 | 11.5% | 286 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 33 | 254 | 11.5% | 287 | Remains legal | |
| - | 31 | 243 | 11.3% | 274 | Remains legal | |
| - | 31 | 246 | 11.2% | 277 | Remains legal | |
| - | 31 | 248 | 11.1% | 279 | Remains legal | |
| - | 32 | 257 | 11.1% | 289 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 31 | 250 | 11.0% | 281 | Remains legal | |
| - | 29 | 246 | 10.5% | 275 | Remains legal | |
| - | 29 | 250 | 10.4% | 279 | Remains legal | |
| - | 29 | 250 | 10.4% | 279 | Remains legal | |
| - | 30 | 261 | 10.3% | 291 | Remains legal | |
| - | 28 | 244 | 10.3% | 272 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 28 | 245 | 10.3% | 273 | Remains legal | |
| - | 29 | 254 | 10.2% | 283 | Remains legal | |
| - | 29 | 255 | 10.2% | 284 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 28 | 248 | 10.1% | 276 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 28 | 248 | 10.1% | 276 | Remains legal | |
| - | 28 | 248 | 10.1% | 276 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 29 | 257 | 10.1% | 286 | Remains legal | |
| - | 29 | 258 | 10.1% | 287 | Remains legal | |
| - | 29 | 261 | 10.0% | 290 | Remains legal | |
| - | 28 | 255 | 9.9% | 283 | Remains legal | |
| - | 28 | 258 | 9.8% | 286 | Remains legal | |
| - | 28 | 260 | 9.7% | 288 | Remains legal | |
| - | 28 | 263 | 9.6% | 291 | Remains legal | |
| - | 27 | 258 | 9.5% | 285 | Remains legal | |
| - | 26 | 249 | 9.5% | 275 | Remains legal | |
| - | 27 | 260 | 9.4% | 287 | Remains legal | |
| - | 26 | 260 | 9.1% | 286 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 26 | 260 | 9.1% | 286 | Remains legal | |
| - | 25 | 254 | 9.0% | 279 | Remains legal | |
| - | 25 | 255 | 8.9% | 280 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 24 | 261 | 8.4% | 285 | Remains legal | |
| - | 24 | 261 | 8.4% | 285 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 24 | 264 | 8.3% | 288 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 23 | 258 | 8.2% | 281 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 22 | 252 | 8.0% | 274 | Remains legal | |
| - | 22 | 254 | 8.0% | 276 | Remains legal | |
| - | 21 | 253 | 7.7% | 274 | Remains legal | |
| - | 21 | 256 | 7.6% | 277 | Remains legal | |
| - | 20 | 255 | 7.3% | 275 | Remains legal | |
| - | 20 | 262 | 7.1% | 282 | Remains legal | |
| - | 19 | 255 | 6.9% | 274 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 19 | 258 | 6.9% | 277 | Remains legal | |
| - | 19 | 260 | 6.8% | 279 | Remains legal | |
| - | 18 | 255 | 6.6% | 273 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 18 | 257 | 6.5% | 275 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 18 | 258 | 6.5% | 276 | Remains legal | |
| Commander | 17 | 256 | 6.2% | 273 | Remains legal | |
| - | 15 | 260 | 5.5% | 275 | Remains legal |
| 222 | 59 | 79.0% | 281 | Unbanned | |
| 224 | 61 | 78.6% | 285 | Unbanned | |
| 219 | 68 | 76.3% | 287 | Unbanned | |
| 212 | 75 | 73.9% | 287 | Unbanned | |
| 204 | 79 | 72.1% | 283 | Unbanned | |
| 200 | 80 | 71.4% | 280 | Unbanned | |
| 200 | 82 | 70.9% | 282 | Unbanned | |
| 195 | 87 | 69.1% | 282 | Unbanned | |
| 184 | 93 | 66.4% | 277 | Unbanned | |
Rograkh, Son of RohgahhCommander | 177 | 106 | 62.5% | 283 | Unbanned |
| 163 | 118 | 58.0% | 281 | Unbanned | |
| 157 | 122 | 56.3% | 279 | Unbanned | |
| 150 | 131 | 53.4% | 281 | UnbannedConfirmation vote: unbanned | |
| 142 | 138 | 50.7% | 280 | UnbannedConfirmation vote: remains banned | |
| 138 | 144 | 48.9% | 282 | Remains banned | |
| 137 | 144 | 48.8% | 281 | Remains banned | |
| 133 | 150 | 47.0% | 283 | Remains banned | |
| 116 | 168 | 40.8% | 284 | Remains banned | |
| 115 | 167 | 40.8% | 282 | Remains banned | |
| 115 | 169 | 40.5% | 284 | Remains banned | |
| 114 | 170 | 40.1% | 284 | Remains banned | |
| 113 | 171 | 39.8% | 284 | Remains banned | |
| 112 | 172 | 39.4% | 284 | Remains banned | |
| 111 | 172 | 39.2% | 283 | Remains banned | |
| 110 | 173 | 38.9% | 283 | Remains banned | |
| 107 | 177 | 37.7% | 284 | Remains banned | |
| 95 | 186 | 33.8% | 281 | Remains banned | |
| 90 | 196 | 31.5% | 286 | Remains banned | |
| 87 | 194 | 31.0% | 281 | Remains banned |